2014 Calendar
Post Addition/Correction

Certified Races

#Races/Events : 239

| January | February | March | April | May | June |

| July | August | September | October | November | December |

January

Calendar View Detailed View Social Events Relays Full(Printable) Page

Date/TimeName/DistanceLocationRegistration
Contact
CertificationRace BenefitsAdditional InfoPS
Jan 1
Wednesday
Resolution Run
Williamsville,NY
*
*
*
*
*
*
Jan 1
Wednesday
ERC New Year's Day 5-Miler
Erie,PA
Jan 1
Wednesday
1:00 PM
Olean YMCA Polar Bear Series #1 5KMurphy Hall, St. Bonaventure University, 3261 West State Road
Olean,NY
Ink Young
Web
Jan 9
Thursday
Disney Marathon Week-end 5K
Orlando,FL
Jan 10
Friday
Disney Marathon Week-end 10K
Orlando,FL
Jan 11
Saturday
Freezeroo #1 5Miler
Pineway Ponds,NY
Jan 11
Saturday
Running the Squares - Race2 5K
The Villages,FL
Jan 11
Saturday
Disney Marathon Week-end Half Marathon
Orlando,FL
Jan 12
Sunday
Disney Marathon Week-end Marathon
Orlando,FL
Jan 12
Sunday
1:00 PM
Olean YMCA Polar Bear Series #2 5KPitt Bradford Campus, Bradford, PA.
Bradford,PA
Ink Young
Web
Jan 18
Saturday
Chilly Cheeks 10 Mile Challenge
Hermitage,PA
Jan 18
Saturday
10:00 AM
5th Annual
Beast of Burden Winter 50 Miler

Lockport,NY
Web
Jan 18
Saturday
10:00 AM
5th Annual
Beast of Burden Winter 100 Miler

Lockport,NY
Web
Jan 25
Saturday
10:00 AM
47th Annual
Hartshorne Mile

Ithaca,NY
Web
Jan 26
Sunday
35th Annual
Robbie Burns 8K Road Race

Burlington,ON
Jan 26
Sunday
11:00 AM
20th Annual
Penguin Run 5K
Classic's V restaurant, 2425 Niagara Boulevard
Amherst,NY
Diane Martorana
phone : 716.549.6307 ext 201
EMail
Web
NY07087JGCradle Beach Camp *
*
V

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1234
Resolution Run
ERC New Year's Day 5-Miler
1:00 PM Olean YMCA Polar Bear Series #1 5K
567891011
Disney Marathon Week-end 5K Disney Marathon Week-end 10K Freezeroo #1 5Miler
Running the Squares - Race2 5K
Disney Marathon Week-end Half Marathon
12131415161718
Disney Marathon Week-end Marathon Chilly Cheeks 10 Mile Challenge
1:00 PM Olean YMCA Polar Bear Series #2 5K10:00 AM Beast of Burden Winter 50 Miler
10:00 AM Beast of Burden Winter 100 Miler
19202122232425
10:00 AM Hartshorne Mile
262728293031
Robbie Burns 8K Road Race
11:00 AM Penguin Run 5K

Top

February

Calendar View Detailed View Social Events Relays Full(Printable) Page

Date/TimeName/DistanceLocationRegistration
Contact
CertificationRace BenefitsAdditional InfoPS
Feb 1
Saturday
10:00 AM
2nd Annual
Ice Man 2-Miler
Parkside Lodge, Delaware Park,
Buffalo,NY
Web
NY12151JG
Feb 2
Sunday
11:30 AM
24th Annual
Mr Ed's Superbowl Warmup
CANALSIDE RACE
Middleport,NY
MIDDLEPORT FIRE HALL on Main Street from 9:30 to 11:00 Application
Jack Kiebala
phone : (585) 798-3283
1 MILE FUN-RUN @ 11:00 / 5 K WALK @ 10:30 *
*
*
*
*
*
V
Feb 8
Saturday
10:00 AM
43rd Annual
Lockport Y-10
Lockport Family YMCA, 19 East Ave
Lockport,NY
Jeff Tracey
phone : 716.434.8887
EMail
Web
Camp Kenan and Lockport YMCA *
*
*
*
Feb 8
Saturday
10:00 AM
6th Annual
Y10 Relay

Lockport,NY
Feb 8
Saturday
10:00 AM
6th Annual
Lockport Y-5

Lockport,NY
Feb 9
Sunday
1:00 PM
Olean YMCA Polar Bear Series #3 5K
Wellsville,NY
Ink Young
Web
Feb 15
Saturday
Bellair Sunset 5K
Bellair,FL
Feb 15
Saturday
10:00 AM
7th Annual
Snow Ball Run 5K

Buffalo,NY
Larkin Center of Commerce, 701 Seneca St,
Edla Collora
phone : 716.440.7507
EMail
Web
Morlock Foundation
Feb 16
Sunday
Locomotive Half Marathon
Kennesaw,GA
Feb 16
Sunday
Austin Marathon
Austin,TX
Feb 17
Monday
9:00 AM
20th Annual
Grimsby Half Marathon

Grimsby,ON
Grimsby Secondary School, 5 Boulton Ave.
Jerry Friesen
phone : 905.562.8669 877.562.8669
EMail
Web
ON-2006-099-BDCCANCELLED
Feb 17
Monday
9:15 AM
20th Annual
Grimsby Half Marathon
Grimsby Secondary School, 5 Boulton Ave.
Grimsby,ON
Jerry Friesen
phone : 905.562.8669 877.562.8669
EMail
Web
ON-2006-099-BDC
Feb 22
Saturday
10:00 AM
5th Annual
Sprague Brook Scramble 2.5MilesTrail Race

Glenwood,NY
Registration from 8:30am at the Warming Hut Location inside Park:
Mark Lawrence
phone : 716.574-0888
EMail
Web
Feb 22
Saturday
10:00 AM
2nd Annual
Sprague Brook Scramble 5MilesTrail Race

Glenwood,NY
Registration from 8:30am at the Warming Hut Location inside Park:
Mark Lawrence
phone : 716.574-0888
EMail
Web
Feb 23
Sunday
Lake Effect Half Marathon
Liverpool,NY
Feb 23
Sunday
10:00 AM
18th Annual
Polar Bear 5K
Olcott Volunteer Fire Company Hall (OVFC Hall), Lockport-Olcott Road,
Olcott,NY
Application
Jeff Tracy
phone : Phone: 716.434.8887
Lockport YMCA and Camp KenanTry to beat the Bear
Feb 23
Sunday
12:00 PM
35th Annual
Canisius High School Chilly Challenge
Canisius High School 1180 Delaware Avenue
Buffalo,NY
Paul Zablocki
phone : 716.882.0466 x 262
EMail
Web
NY12133JG

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
10:00 AM Ice Man 2-Miler
2345678
11:30 AM Mr Ed's Superbowl Warmup10:00 AM Lockport Y-10
10:00 AM Y10 Relay
10:00 AM Lockport Y-5
9101112131415
1:00 PM Olean YMCA Polar Bear Series #3 5K Bellair Sunset 5K
10:00 AM Snow Ball Run 5K
16171819202122
Locomotive Half Marathon9:00 AM Grimsby Half Marathon10:00 AM Sprague Brook Scramble 2.5MilesTrail Race
Austin Marathon9:15 AM Grimsby Half Marathon10:00 AM Sprague Brook Scramble 5MilesTrail Race
232425262728
Lake Effect Half Marathon
10:00 AM Polar Bear 5K
12:00 PM Canisius High School Chilly Challenge

Top

March

Calendar View Detailed View Social Events Relays Full(Printable) Page

Date/TimeName/DistanceLocationRegistration
Contact
CertificationRace BenefitsAdditional InfoPS
Mar 1
Saturday
12:00 PM
Shamrock 8K RunOld First Ward Community Center, 62 Republic Street,
Buffalo,NY
Laura Kelly
Web
*
*
*
*
*
*
V
Mar 2
Sunday
9:00 AM
3rd Annual
Slush Rush 5K
SUNY Fredonia, Dods Hall,
Fredonia,NY
Pilar Nelson
phone : 716.673.3451
EMail
Web
Mar 2
Sunday
1:00 PM
Olean YMCA Polar Bear Series #4 10K
Bradford,NY
Ink Young
Web
Mar 8
Saturday
10:00 AM
3rd Annual
Fight For Air Stair Climb

Buffalo,NY
Annalise de Zoete
Web
Mar 9
Sunday
Rotorua 5K
Rotorua,New Zealand
Mar 9
Sunday
Rotorua Off Road Half Marathon
Rotorua,New Zealand
Mar 9
Sunday
12:00 PM
1st Annual
Dyslexia Dash 5K
The Gow School, 2491 Emery Road
South Wales,NY
Eric Bray
Web
NY13120JG
Mar 15
Saturday
9:15 AM
St. Patrick's Day 3 Mile Dash
Jamestown,NY
Jamestown Savings Bank Ice Arena, 319 West Third Street,
David Reinhardt
phone : 716.488.2203 x 230
NY11113KL
Mar 16
Sunday
NY City Half Marathon
New York,NY
Mar 16
Sunday
Shamrock Half Marathon
Virginia Beach,VA
Mar 22
Saturday
Slush Run 5K
North East,PA
Mar 23
Sunday
2nd Annual
Syracuse Half Marathon

Syracuse,NY
Mar 23
Sunday
1:00 PM
Olean YMCA Polar Bear Series #5 Half Marathon
Olean,NY
Ink Young
Web
Mar 29
Saturday
Just a short run 8.1 miles
Allison Park,PA
Mar 29
Saturday
10:00 AM
1st Annual
Mustache March 5K
Mang Park, Mang Avenue,
Kenmore,NY
Melissa Foster
*
*
Mar 30
Sunday
Fisher 5K
Columbus,OH
Mar 30
Sunday
9:00 AM
Bemus Point 5KLong Point State Park Bath House - 2 miles west of Bemus Point on NY Rt 430.
Bemus Point,NY
Free parking prior to 8 AM Park Opening.
Robert Rappole
phone : 716.488.0788
EMail
First in the Bemus Point Triple Crown Series
Mar 30
Sunday
9:30 AM
119th Annual
Around the Bay 30K
Hamilton Convention Centre,
Hamilton,ON
No Registration And No Race Pickup on Race Day !
EMail
Web
ON2000070BDC5K Starts at 9:45 AM Walkers start at 8:30 AM
Mar 30
Sunday
9:30 AM
Around the Bay 5K
Hamilton,ON

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
12:00 PM Shamrock 8K Run
2345678
9:00 AM Slush Rush 5K10:00 AM Fight For Air Stair Climb
1:00 PM Olean YMCA Polar Bear Series #4 10K
9101112131415
Rotorua 5K9:15 AM St. Patrick's Day 3 Mile Dash
Rotorua Off Road Half Marathon
12:00 PM Dyslexia Dash 5K
16171819202122
NY City Half Marathon Slush Run 5K
Shamrock Half Marathon
23242526272829
Syracuse Half Marathon Just a short run 8.1 miles
1:00 PM Olean YMCA Polar Bear Series #5 Half Marathon10:00 AM Mustache March 5K
3031
Fisher 5K
9:00 AM Bemus Point 5K
9:30 AM Around the Bay 30K
9:30 AM Around the Bay 5K

Top

April

Calendar View Detailed View Social Events Relays Full(Printable) Page

Date/TimeName/DistanceLocationRegistration
Contact
CertificationRace BenefitsAdditional InfoPS
Apr 5
Saturday
11:00 AM
9th Annual
Feel the Spirit 5K
Infant of Prague Church, 921 Cleveland Drive
Cheektowaga,NY
Tim Zelasko
phone : 716.380.0231 716.634.3660
EMail
Web
NY07045JG
Apr 5
Saturday
10:00 AM
1st Annual
Niagara University 5K Run Against Hunger

Lewiston,NY
Dwyer Arena, Niagara University
Debbie Curtis
Web
Apr 5
Saturday
9:00 AM
2nd Annual
Health Fair 5K

North Tonawanda,NY
North Tonawanda Middle School, 1500 Vanderbilt Aveneue,
Susan Evarts
Apr 6
Sunday
10:00 AM
Canisius College Shoes for the Shelter 5KForest Lawn Cemetery
Buffalo,NY
John Maddock
phone : 716-888-2977
EMail
Web
Raise funds for Canisius College Athletics and to donate sneakers to St. Vincente DePaul SocietyBuffalo News Runner of the Year race
Apr 6
Sunday
8:00 AM
1st Annual
Boys On The Right Track 5K

Hamburg,NY
The parking lot of Brierwood Training Center, 5324 Rogers Road
Juliet Meade
Web
Apr 12
Saturday
9:00 AM
3rd Annual
Run Along Jericho Road 5K

Buffalo,NY
Nicholas Kaczmarek
Web
NY13025JG
Apr 13
Sunday
8:00 AM
34th Annual
BPAC 6-Hour Distance Classic
Amherst Pepsi Center Parking Lot, south of UB North Campus, off Millersport Highway at Coventry Exit.
Amherst,NY
Susan Devlin
Web
NY13040JG
Apr 19
Saturday
10:30 AM
9th Annual
Bunny Hop 5K Race

East Aurora,NY
Apr 21
Monday
10:00 AM
118th Annual
Boston Marathon

Boston,MA
Web
Apr 26
Saturday
10:00 AM
3rd Annual
UB Run For Smiles 5K
SUNY/AB Amherst Campus. UB Dental School's 5K
Amherst,NY
Ashley Nozik
phone : 585.507.1898
NY13036JG
Apr 26
Saturday
10:00 AM
2nd Annual
Mathletes 5K Run/Walk
14 Holy Helpers, 1339 Indian Church Rd,
West Seneca,NY
Rob Cruz
phone : 716.870.8956
Web
Apr 26
Saturday
10:00 AM
1st Annual
Run Forest Run 5K

Williamsville,NY
Forest Elementary School, 250 N Forest Rd,
Jim & Diana Montgomery
Web
Apr 26
Saturday
11:00 AM
1st Annual
Earth Run - Honoring Mother Earth 5K

Irving,NY
SNI Learning Center, 12857 Route 438
Lottie Babar
NY13112JG
Apr 26
Saturday
8:00 AM
23rd Annual
Envirun 5K

Niagara Falls,NY
Paul Krantz
phone : 716.858.7897
EMail
Web
NY13152JGCelebrate Earth Day. Proceeds to benefit environmental programs and education
Apr 26
Saturday
9:00 AM
5th Annual
Saps 10K Run

Franklinville,NY
North Academy Street behind the high school
TroyAnne Huntington
phone : 716-676-8060
EMail
Web
Apr 27
Sunday
Seneca 77 Relay Race
Geneva,NY
Web
Apr 27
Sunday
6:30 PM
2nd Annual
SUNY Buffalo Law School 3.5 Miles

Buffalo,NY
Delaware Park, Buffalo
Maxwell Cohen
Web
NY13092JG

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12345
11:00 AM Feel the Spirit 5K
10:00 AM Niagara University 5K Run Against Hunger
9:00 AM Health Fair 5K
6789101112
10:00 AM Canisius College Shoes for the Shelter 5K9:00 AM Run Along Jericho Road 5K
8:00 AM Boys On The Right Track 5K
13141516171819
8:00 AM BPAC 6-Hour Distance Classic10:30 AM Bunny Hop 5K Race
20212223242526
10:00 AM Boston Marathon10:00 AM UB Run For Smiles 5K
10:00 AM Mathletes 5K Run/Walk
10:00 AM Run Forest Run 5K
11:00 AM Earth Run - Honoring Mother Earth 5K
8:00 AM Envirun 5K
9:00 AM Saps 10K Run
27282930
Seneca 77 Relay Race
6:30 PM SUNY Buffalo Law School 3.5 Miles

Top

May

Calendar View Detailed View Social Events Relays Full(Printable) Page

Date/TimeName/DistanceLocationRegistration
Contact
CertificationRace BenefitsAdditional InfoPS
May 2
Friday
6:00 PM
NCCC Alumni Association's 5K Run / WalkNiagara County Community College (NCCC), 3111 Saunders Settlement Rd
Sanborn,NY
Denyel Koury
Web
NY13151JG
May 3
Saturday
10:00 AM
Putting Hunger on the Run 5KD'Youville College, 320 Porter Avenue
Buffalo,NY
John Abbarno
Web
NY04008AM
May 3
Saturday
11:00 AM
1st Annual
Rivershore 5K

Lewiston,NY
Barton Hill Hotel, 100 Center Street
Jeff Sanderson, Trudy Sanderson
phone : 716.754.7272
Web
May 3
Saturday
9:00 AM
20th Annual
GBTC Half Marathon
Beaver Island State Park, Grand Island, NY.
Grand Island,NY
Flat, fast, out and back course on West River Road. Chip timing. Gold, silver or bronze medal to each finisher
Anne Sammarco
Web
NY06024JGBuffalo News Runner of the Year race
May 3
Saturday
9:00 AM
1st Annual
GBTC 10K
Beaver Island State Park, Grand Island, NY.
Grand Island,NY
Flat, fast, out and back course on West River Road. Chip timing. Gold, silver or bronze medal to each finisher
Anne Sammarco
Buffalo News Runner of the Year race
May 3
Saturday
9:30 AM
Allegany Adventure Runs 13K
Salamanca,NY
May 3
Saturday
9:30 AM
Allegany Adventure Runs 6K
Salamanca,NY
May 3
Saturday
9:30 AM
Allegany Adventure Runs 22K
Salamanca,NY
Mark Lawrence
phone : 716.574.0888
EMail
Web
Eastern Grip Trail Running Series
May 3
Saturday
2:00 PM
20th Annual
ARC of Orleans County 5K Run

Medina,NY
Sacred Heart Club, 189 North Gravel Rd.,Registration
Denise Withey
phone : 585-589-5516 ext. 227
EMail
Web
Proceeds benefit The Arc's programs and services
May 4
Sunday
11:00 AM
1st Annual
Cinco De Mayo 5K Run

Lockport,NY
Davison Road Inn, 383 Davison Road
Kelly Voigt
Web
May 9
Friday
6:00 PM
15th Annual
Crouse 5K Challenge
Gowanda American Legion
Gowanda,NY
Application
Jennifer Gernatt
phone : 862-6790
Web
NY04009AMCrouse Scholarship Fund. GCS Sports Boosters Club
May 9
Friday
6:30 PM
2nd Annual
Catalyst 5K Race For A Cause
Catalyst Fitness Express, 2745 Seneca Street
West Seneca,NY
Courtney McDermott
phone : 716.824.4655
NY11004JGProceeds donated to American cancer society- relay for life!
May 9
Friday
6:30 PM
Town Of Tonawanda 5KTown of Tonawanda Aquatic and Fitness Center, 1 Pool Plaza (off Delaware Road),
Town of Tonawanda,NY
Andy Page
phone : 716.876.7424
Web
NY12026JG
May 10
Saturday
10:00 AM
3rd Annual
Warsaw 5K Tiger Trot

Warsaw,NY
YMCA
Beth deMay
phone : 585.786.8000 x 2706
EMail
Web
NY12100KL
May 10
Saturday
10:00 AM
DeSales Race For Fitness 5K
Lockport,NY
DeSales Catholic School, 6914 Chestnut Ridge Rd,
Sean Rahill
Web
May 10
Saturday
10:00 AM
Nancy Price Memorial 5K
Youngstown,NY
Veteran's Park,
Kim Cudmore
EMail
Web
May 10
Saturday
10:00 AM
14th Annual
Heritage Centers Foundation 5K Run/Walk
Heritage Centers, 101 Oak Street Buffalo
Buffalo,NY
Sue Navarro
Web
NY13014JG
May 10
Saturday
9:00 AM
8th Annual
Cummins Run For Literacy 5K
The James Prendergast Library, 509 Cherry St.,
Jamestown,NY
Day of race registration/packet pickup starting at 8:00 AM.Nonrefundable Registration $17.00
Bobbie Caswell
phone : 716.484.7135 x 236
EMail
Web
May 10
Saturday
9:00 AM
Holland Tulip Festival 5K
Hollland,NY
Holland Speedway "Pit Row" Area, Holland NY. Follow the signs.
Linda Moore
phone : 716.537.2264
EMail
Web
May 11
Sunday
9:30 AM
8th Annual
The Elephant Run Scholarship Race 4Mile
Delaware Park Lake Casino, Buffalo
Buffalo,NY
4 Mile Run/Walk; 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk; Little Peanuts Elephant Stampede (50/100 yd Dash). All races start/finish near the Casino.
Kevin and Lori Lozano
phone : 716.836.7045
EMail
Web
NY07031JGBenefits The Marcena Lozano Memorial Scholarship Fund awarding organ transplant recipients
May 15
Thursday
6:30 PM
5th Annual
Buffalo Orienteering Club 5-Mile Trail Run

East Aurora,NY
Knox Farm State Park
Patricia Lyons
phone : 716.652.8727
EMail
Web
May 16
Friday
6:30 PM
5th Annual
Buffalo Greek Fest 5K
W. Utica & Delaware.
Buffalo,NY
Jean Botsoglou
phone : 716.796.3381
EMail
Web
May 17
Saturday
10:30 AM
Chris Griswold 5K RaceComo Park
Lancaster,NY
Nicholas Aquino
NY13031JG
May 17
Saturday
9:00 AM
6th Annual
Run With The Rapids 5K
Old Falls Street (Between The Conference Center Niagara Falls & the Crowne Plaza Hotel – across from the Seneca Niagara Casino Hotel).
Niagara Falls,NY
Dan Mezhir
phone : 716.278.2111
Web
NY11005JG
May 17
Saturday
6:00 PM
4th Annual
SSPP's Charge of the Knights 5K

Williamsville,NY
Saints Peter and Paul School 5480 Main St.
Kim Foster
phone : 716.440.8003
EMail
Web
NY11018JG
May 18
Sunday
ECC Kats Sprint Tri Relay Run
Buffalo,NY
May 18
Sunday
ECC Kats Sprint Tri
Buffalo,NY
May 18
Sunday
8:00 AM
Lilac 10K
Rochester,NY
Web
NY10106KL
May 25
Sunday
7:00 AM
Buffalo Half MarathonHyatt Hotel
Buffalo,NY
Web
NY07037JG
May 25
Sunday
7:00 AM
Buffalo MarathonHyatt Hotel
Buffalo,NY
Web
NY07037JG
May 25
Sunday
7:00 AM
Buffalo Marathon RelayHyatt Hotel
Buffalo,NY
Web
May 25
Sunday
7:00 AM
1st Annual
Buffalo Marathon 5K Event
Hyatt Hotel
Buffalo,NY
Web
May 28
Wednesday
6:30 PM
6th Annual
Springville Stampede 5K
Griffith Institute H.S., 290 North Buffalo Street,
Springville,NY
Mark Heichberger
Web
May 29
Thursday
6:30 PM
2nd Annual
Gay 5K

Buffalo,NY
SOHO Burger Bar - 64 W. Chippewa
Theresa Woehrel
Web
NY13049JG
May 30
Friday
6:30 PM
Alden 5K Race For Scholarships
Alden,NY
Alden Town Park
Jenna Ziegler
phone : 716.937.9116
EMail
Web
NY07013JGPost race party help in the town park featuring live music, food, theme basket raffle and children's activity area. Prior to 5K race there will be a Kids Fun Run.
May 30
Friday
6:30 PM
3rd Annual
Brian Dugan Memorial Scholarship 5K
Lincoln Park, 1200 Parker Blvd.
Tonawanda,NY
Karen Monaco, Matt Gourlay
NY09036JG
May 30
Friday
6:30 PM
2nd Annual
Bully Free 5K and Fun Run
Lorraine Elementary School (PS-72), 71 Lorraine Ave.,
Buffalo,NY
Kelly Gasior
phone : 716.816.4809
EMail
NY12154JG
May 30
Friday
7:00 PM
1st Annual
Williamsville East 5K

Williamsville,NY
Williamsville East High School, 151 Paradise Rd
Mary Faracca
Web
May 31
Saturday
5:00 PM
29th Annual
Salmon Run 5K

Wilson,NY
Boat House Restaurant, 57 Harbor St.,
Marge Clarke
phone : 716.751.6120
EMail
Web
NY07027JG

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
123
6:00 PM NCCC Alumni Association's 5K Run / Walk10:00 AM Putting Hunger on the Run 5K
11:00 AM Rivershore 5K
9:00 AM GBTC Half Marathon
9:00 AM GBTC 10K
9:30 AM Allegany Adventure Runs 13K
9:30 AM Allegany Adventure Runs 6K
9:30 AM Allegany Adventure Runs 22K
2:00 PM ARC of Orleans County 5K Run
45678910
11:00 AM Cinco De Mayo 5K Run6:00 PM Crouse 5K Challenge10:00 AM Warsaw 5K Tiger Trot
6:30 PM Catalyst 5K Race For A Cause10:00 AM DeSales Race For Fitness 5K
6:30 PM Town Of Tonawanda 5K10:00 AM Nancy Price Memorial 5K
10:00 AM Heritage Centers Foundation 5K Run/Walk
9:00 AM Cummins Run For Literacy 5K
9:00 AM Holland Tulip Festival 5K
11121314151617
9:30 AM The Elephant Run Scholarship Race 4Mile6:30 PM Buffalo Orienteering Club 5-Mile Trail Run6:30 PM Buffalo Greek Fest 5K10:30 AM Chris Griswold 5K Race
9:00 AM Run With The Rapids 5K
6:00 PM SSPP's Charge of the Knights 5K
18192021222324
ECC Kats Sprint Tri Relay Run
ECC Kats Sprint Tri
8:00 AM Lilac 10K
25262728293031
7:00 AM Buffalo Half Marathon6:30 PM Springville Stampede 5K6:30 PM Gay 5K6:30 PM Alden 5K Race For Scholarships5:00 PM Salmon Run 5K
7:00 AM Buffalo Marathon6:30 PM Brian Dugan Memorial Scholarship 5K
7:00 AM Buffalo Marathon Relay6:30 PM Bully Free 5K and Fun Run
7:00 AM Buffalo Marathon 5K Event7:00 PM Williamsville East 5K

Top

June

Calendar View Detailed View Social Events Relays Full(Printable) Page

Date/TimeName/DistanceLocationRegistration
Contact
CertificationRace BenefitsAdditional InfoPS
Jun 1
Sunday
10:00 AM
1st Annual
Tilley 5K Run

Orchard Park,NY
Chestnut Ridge Park
Heidi Lowitzer
phone : 716-816-8319
EMail
Web
Cholangiocarcinoma Foundation Fundraiser
Jun 1
Sunday
10:00 AM
1st Annual
Grinder 3.5 Mile Trail Run

Glenwood,NY
Sprague Brook Park
Mark Lawrence
Web
Jun 3
Tuesday
7:00 PM
3rd Annual
The Grace Race 5K

Williamsville,NY
Christian Central Academy, 39 Academy Street,
Beth Walsh
Web
NY13063JG
Jun 7
Saturday
11:00 AM
4th Annual
Run The Burg For Autism 5K

Hamburg,NY
J.P. Fitzgerald's, 4236 Clark Street,
Jason Reid
phone : 716.572.3613
Web
NY13017JG
Jun 7
Saturday
9:00 AM
Independent Health Foundation's Kids RunDelaware Park at The Buffalo Zoo Courtyard,
Buffalo,NY
Registration is free.
phone : 716-635-4959
Web
Jun 7
Saturday
9:30 AM
2nd Annual
Chasing Away The Stigma 5K

Orchard Park,NY
Chestnut Ridge Park, Shelter 18
Ashley Ramos
Web
Jun 7
Saturday
9:30 AM
Juneteenth 5K Run For Health
Buffalo,NY
William Emslie YMCA, 585 William St.,
Robert Cathcart
EMail
http://www.juneteenthofbuffalo.com/
Jun 8
Sunday
9:30 AM
4th Annual
Girls On The Run 5K
University at Buffalo Amherst/North Campus
Buffalo,NY
Vicki Mitchell
phone : 716.645.6815
Web
NY13004JG
Jun 8
Sunday
Keuka Lake Duathlon
Penn Yan,NY
Jun 8
Sunday
Keuka Lake Aquabike
Penn Yan,NY
Jun 8
Sunday
Keuka Lake Intermediate Triathlon
Penn Yan,NY
Jun 8
Sunday
Keuka Lake Sprint Triathlon
Penn Yan,NY
Jun 12
Thursday
6:30 PM
4th Annual
Buffalo Orienteering Club 10K Trail Run

Glenwood,NY
Spraque Brook
Patricia Lyons
phone : 716.652.8727
Web
Jun 13
Friday
6:30 PM
Mount Mercy 5K
South Buffalo,NY
Erik Bohen, Jeffrey Conrad
phone : 716.713.5654 716.983.1735
EMail
Web
NY10034JG
Jun 14
Saturday
8th Annual
Pfeiffer Nature Center’s Woods Walk & Trail Run

Portville,NY
Web
Jun 14
Saturday
10:00 AM
1st Annual
The Woods At Bear Creek 5K and 10K Trail Runs

Franklinville,NY
The Woods At Bear Creek is located about 10 minutes outside of Ellicottville.
Web
Jun 14
Saturday
10:00 AM
14th Annual
Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure 5K
Rose Garden, Delaware Park,
Buffalo,NY
EMail
Web
NY10013JGProceeds benefit the Local WNY Affiliate of Susan G. Komen for the Cure.
Jun 14
Saturday
6:00 PM
2nd Annual
Love Everybody 5K

West Seneca,NY
Northwood Elementary School, 250 Northwood Avenue
Eric Miller
Web
NY13058JG
Jun 15
Sunday
9:00 AM
2nd Annual
Tim Oehmler Memorial 5K for Kidneys

Buffalo,NY
Delaware Park,Registration Fee- $20 in advance $25 day of
Carol LaFleur
phone : 518-533-7880
Web
NY12090JG
Jun 17
Tuesday
6:45 PM
Best of Eggertsville 5K
Amherst,NY
St. Benedict's Church, 1317 Eggert Rd,
Mary Virginia
phone : 716.631.3960
Web
NY07012JG
Jun 18
Wednesday
6:30 PM
Brian Moorman PUNT Foundation Blackbird 8KOrchard Park Sports Complex, 6909 Milestrip Road,
Orchard Park,NY
Matt Roll
phone : 716.316.7013
Web
NY13026JG
Jun 19
Thursday
6:45 PM
Corporate Challenge
Buffalo,NY
Delaware Park
phone : 716-410-4090
EMail
Web
NY01029AM
Jun 20
Friday
7:00 PM
19th Annual
St. Gregory The Great Great Race 5K
200 St. Gregory Court 14221
Amherst,NY
Elise Savattieri
phone : 716.626.0106 716.688.5678
EMail
Web
NY12016JGBuffalo News Runner of the Year race
Jun 21
Saturday
10:00 AM
6th Annual
Trooper Brinkerhoff 5K
Boston Town Park
Boston,NY
Mike Brinkerhoff
phone : 716.604.8949 716.648.0019
EMail
Web
Jun 21
Saturday
10:00 AM
4th Annual
Trooper Brinkerhoff 10K
Boston Town Park
Boston,NY
Mike Brinkerhoff
phone : 716.604.8949 716.648.0019
EMail
Web
Jun 21
Saturday
9:00 AM
4th Annual
Red Devil Run For Recovery 5K

Clarence Center,NY
Epiphany United Church of Christ, 9365 Clarence Center Rd.
Krista Shrader
phone : 716.634.9565
Web
NY11108KL
Jun 21
Saturday
7:30 PM
1st Annual
Chase The Sun Summer Solstice 5K

Orchard Park,NY
Nativity of Our Lord School, 26 Thorn Ave
Chris Hartnova
Web
Jun 22
Sunday
Pain in the Alleganies Duathlon
Allegany State Park,NY
Jun 22
Sunday
Pain in the Alleganies Intermediate Triathlon
Allegany State Park,NY
Jun 22
Sunday
Pain in the Alleganies Sprint Triathlon
Allegany State Park,NY
Jun 22
Sunday
Pain in the Alleganies Half Ironman
Allegany State Park,NY
Jun 22
Sunday
Pain in the Alleganies Aqua Bike
Allegany State Park,NY
Jun 25
Wednesday
7:00 PM
7th Annual
Run in the Mist 5K

Niagara Falls,NY
Goat Island, Niagara Falls Ny Start near Top of the falls Restaurant.Rain or shine FREE PARKING
Diane Quarantello
phone : 716-282-7181
Web
NY11007JG
Jun 27
Friday
6:30 PM
Road to Recovery 5K RaceSt. George's Church, Nottingham & Amherst at Delaware Park.
Buffalo,NY
Angie Walker
Web
NY12090JG
Jun 28
Saturday
7:00 AM
3rd Annual
50-Yard Line Half Marathon
1 Bills Drive
Orchard Park,NY
Dan Horan, Anne Horan
phone : 716.830.6703 2
Jun 28
Saturday
7:15 AM
3rd Annual
50-Yard Line Finish 5K

Orchard Park,NY
Jun 29
Sunday
9:00 AM
Bemus Point 10KLong Point State Park Bath House - 2 miles west of Bemus Point on NY Rt 430.
Bemus Point,NY
Free parking prior to 8 AM Park Opening. Application
Robert Rappole
phone : 716.488.0788
EMail
Second in the Bemus Point Triple Crown Series

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1234567
10:00 AM Tilley 5K Run7:00 PM The Grace Race 5K11:00 AM Run The Burg For Autism 5K
10:00 AM Grinder 3.5 Mile Trail Run9:00 AM Independent Health Foundation's Kids Run
9:30 AM Chasing Away The Stigma 5K
9:30 AM Juneteenth 5K Run For Health
891011121314
9:30 AM Girls On The Run 5K6:30 PM Buffalo Orienteering Club 10K Trail Run6:30 PM Mount Mercy 5K Pfeiffer Nature Center’s Woods Walk & Trail Run
Keuka Lake Duathlon10:00 AM The Woods At Bear Creek 5K and 10K Trail Runs
Keuka Lake Aquabike10:00 AM Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure 5K
Keuka Lake Intermediate Triathlon6:00 PM Love Everybody 5K
Keuka Lake Sprint Triathlon
15161718192021
9:00 AM Tim Oehmler Memorial 5K for Kidneys6:45 PM Best of Eggertsville 5K6:30 PM Brian Moorman PUNT Foundation Blackbird 8K6:45 PM Corporate Challenge7:00 PM St. Gregory The Great Great Race 5K10:00 AM Trooper Brinkerhoff 5K
10:00 AM Trooper Brinkerhoff 10K
9:00 AM Red Devil Run For Recovery 5K
7:30 PM Chase The Sun Summer Solstice 5K
22232425262728
Pain in the Alleganies Duathlon7:00 PM Run in the Mist 5K6:30 PM Road to Recovery 5K Race7:00 AM 50-Yard Line Half Marathon
Pain in the Alleganies Intermediate Triathlon7:15 AM 50-Yard Line Finish 5K
Pain in the Alleganies Sprint Triathlon
Pain in the Alleganies Half Ironman
Pain in the Alleganies Aqua Bike
2930
9:00 AM Bemus Point 10K

Top

July

Calendar View Detailed View Social Events Relays Full(Printable) Page

Date/TimeName/DistanceLocationRegistration
Contact
CertificationRace BenefitsAdditional InfoPS
Jul 3
Thursday
7:00 PM
17th Annual
Tommy's Run 5K

Orchard Park,NY
Yates Park, Orchard Park
Gretchen Flannery
phone : 716.662.6659 716.662.6659 716.984.3867
Web
NY07052JG
Jul 5
Saturday
A Tri in the Buff Duathlon
Angola,NY
Jul 5
Saturday
A Tri in the Buff Sprint
Angola,NY
Jul 5
Saturday
A Tri in the Buff Intermediate
Angola,NY
Jul 5
Saturday
A Tri in the Buff Try-a-Tri
Angola,NY
Jul 5
Saturday
11:00 AM
2nd Annual
Independence 5K Run

Akron,NY
American Legion Post # 900, 9 Eckerson Ave.
Keith Hatswell
NY10015JG
Jul 10
Thursday
6:30 PM
37th Annual
Old Home Days 5K

Williamsville,NY
Village Town Hall, 5565 Main St.,
Ted Sullivan
phone : 716.276.8313 716.634.7095
Web
Northeast YMCA
Jul 12
Saturday
Mini Mussel Triathlon
Geneva,NY
Jul 12
Saturday
9:00 AM
Tuscarora Nation 10K Run
Lewiston,NY
Tuscarora Indian Reservation.
Tiffany Henry Dale Henry
phone : 716.940.0852 716.940.3395
EMail
Jul 13
Sunday
Musselman Triathlon
Geneva,NY
Web
Jul 13
Sunday
Utica Boilermaker 5K
Utica,NY
Jul 13
Sunday
Musselman Aquabike
Geneva,NY
Jul 13
Sunday
10:00 AM
28th Annual
Tim Frank Memorial Canal Fest 4 Mile

Tonawanda,NY
Boys & Girls Club of the Northtowns, 325 Franklin Street
Jeff Hardy
phone : 716 510-3971 716.510.3971
EMail
Web
NY06037JG
Jul 13
Sunday
8:00 AM
36th Annual
Utica Boilermaker 15K

Utica,NY
Web
-
Jul 14
Monday
7:00 PM
Loughran's Alumni Run 5K
Snyder,NY
Loughran's Bar & Restaurant, 4543 main St.,
Larry Brownell
phone : 716.863-4747
Jul 17
Thursday
6:30 PM
5th Annual
Buffalo Orienteering Club 5-Mile Trail Run

Orchard Park,NY
Chestnut Ridge Park, Orchard Park NY. Race will start at the shelter closest to the Newton Road entrance.
Patricia Lyons
phone : 716.652.8727
EMail
Web
Jul 18
Friday
7:00 PM
34th Annual
Subaru Buffalo 4 Mile Chase

Buffalo,NY
Jim Nowicki
phone : 716.881.1652
Web
NY10029JGBuffalo News Runner of the Year race
Jul 19
Saturday
Nickel City Duathlon
Buffalo,NY
Jul 19
Saturday
Nickel City Intermediate Triathlon
Buffalo,NY
Jul 19
Saturday
Nickel City Sprint Triathlon
Buffalo,NY
Jul 19
Saturday
10:00 AM
3rd Annual
Niagara Catholic Alumni 5K Run

Niagara Falls,NY
Niagara Catholic High School, 520 66th Street,
Patrick Kelly
phone : 716.531.6198
EMail
Web
NY13064JG
Jul 19
Saturday
9:00 AM
2nd Annual
Peaceprints 5K
Delaware Park
Buffalo,NY
Brittany Helpard
phone : (716)856-6131
Web
NY11079JG
Jul 19
Saturday
9:00 AM
18th Annual
Laurel Run 8K
Silver Creek Village Square,
Silver Creek,NY
The 5K Walk starts at 8:30 AM
Steve Waterson
phone : 716.661.4735
Web
NY12055JG
Jul 20
Sunday
10:00 AM
1st Annual
A Walk In Lauren's Shoes 3K

Hamburg,NY
Woodlawn Beach PicNic Grove on Lake Erie
Carol Walier
Web
Jul 23
Wednesday
7:00 PM
ESB Engineering Scholarship Run 4Miler
Buffalo,NY
Start and finish at the NFTA Small boat Harbor, Fuhrmann Boulevard,
John Beishline or Kim Burr
phone : 694-5154 or 873-4455 716.873.4455
EMail
Web
The race proceeds fund the Engineering Society of Buffalo scholarship program for engineering students attending U/B and ECC.
Jul 24
Thursday
6:30 PM
St. John Vianney 5KSt. John Vianney R.C. Church, 2950 Southwestern Blvd (Near Michael Rd.),
Orchard Park,NY
Elizabeth O'Shei
phone : 716.677.4039 716.674.9133
EMail
Web
NY12048JGCash prizes to the top 4 male and top 4 female finishers.
Jul 26
Saturday
11:00 AM
6th Annual
Jason Raby memorial 5K run

Youngstown,NY
Lewiston Porter Senior High School 4061 Creek Road
Gary Raby Sr.
phone : 754-8281 Senior High
EMail
Web
NY10038JG
Jul 26
Saturday
9:00 AM
2nd Annual
St. Amelia's Amazing 5K Race

Tonawanda,NY
St. Amelia Youth Ministry, 210 St. Amelia Drive,
Kathy Waite
Web
NY12152JG
Jul 27
Sunday
10:00 AM
2nd Annual
Run Jimmy Run Charity 5K
Coca Cola Field, 275 Washington St,
Buffalo,NY
Tim Donovan
phone : 716.803.2301
Web
NY13050JG
Jul 27
Sunday
10:00 AM
EVL 4-Mile Trail Run
Ellicottville,NY
Jul 27
Sunday
10:00 AM
4th Annual
Lindsay Matthews Scholarship 5K Race

Orchard Park,NY
Orchard Park Sports Complex, 6909 Milestrip Road,
Mark & Scott Matthews
phone : 716.667.3786 716.667.2651
EMail
Web
Jul 27
Sunday
9:30 AM
EVL 9.9-Mile Trail RunHoliday Valley Mountain Sports Center, Holiday Valley Ski Resort, Rt.219
Ellicottville,NY
Registration from 8:30am
Mark Lawrence
phone : 716.574.0888
EMail
Web
Eastern Grip Trail Running Series
Jul 30
Wednesday
6:30 PM
13th Annual
Ronald McDonald 5K Run and Walk
Ronald McDonald House 780 West Ferry
Buffalo,NY
Maureen Wopperer
phone : 716.883.1177
Web
NY03017AMAll proceeds go to the Ronald McDonald House of Western New York. The House puts up families who have children at a local hospital,such as Roswell , Children's Hospital and Buffalo GeneralBuffalo News Runner of the Year race

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12345
7:00 PM Tommy's Run 5K A Tri in the Buff Duathlon
A Tri in the Buff Sprint
A Tri in the Buff Intermediate
A Tri in the Buff Try-a-Tri
11:00 AM Independence 5K Run
6789101112
6:30 PM Old Home Days 5K Mini Mussel Triathlon
9:00 AM Tuscarora Nation 10K Run
13141516171819
Musselman Triathlon7:00 PM Loughran's Alumni Run 5K6:30 PM Buffalo Orienteering Club 5-Mile Trail Run7:00 PM Subaru Buffalo 4 Mile Chase Nickel City Duathlon
Utica Boilermaker 5K Nickel City Intermediate Triathlon
Musselman Aquabike Nickel City Sprint Triathlon
10:00 AM Tim Frank Memorial Canal Fest 4 Mile10:00 AM Niagara Catholic Alumni 5K Run
8:00 AM Utica Boilermaker 15K9:00 AM Peaceprints 5K
9:00 AM Laurel Run 8K
20212223242526
10:00 AM A Walk In Lauren's Shoes 3K7:00 PM ESB Engineering Scholarship Run 4Miler6:30 PM St. John Vianney 5K11:00 AM Jason Raby memorial 5K run
9:00 AM St. Amelia's Amazing 5K Race
2728293031
10:00 AM Run Jimmy Run Charity 5K6:30 PM Ronald McDonald 5K Run and Walk
10:00 AM EVL 4-Mile Trail Run
10:00 AM Lindsay Matthews Scholarship 5K Race
9:30 AM EVL 9.9-Mile Trail Run

Top

August

Calendar View Detailed View Social Events Relays Full(Printable) Page

Date/TimeName/DistanceLocationRegistration
Contact
CertificationRace BenefitsAdditional InfoPS
Aug 2
Saturday
6:30 PM
St.Christopher Summerfest 5K
Tonawanda,NY
St.Christopher Church, 2660 Niagara Falls Blvd.,
Alan Jaenecke
phone : 716.216.4103 716.907.5928
EMail
Web
NY09033JG
Aug 3
Sunday
11:00 AM
1st Annual
Tofurky Trot

Buffalo,NY
Delaware Park's Rose garden / Marcy Casino.
Sara Rogers
Aug 3
Sunday
2:00 PM
3rd Annual
Telegraph Road Race

Medina,NY
11714 Telegraph Road (Corner of Bates Road)
Free Race with Custom Made Head Sweat Bands for the first 50 registered runners. Register Online
Herman van Leeuwen
phone : 716-261-7880
EMail
Web
Breast Cancer Research
Aug 9
Saturday
Summer Sizzler Formula I
Grand Island,NY
Aug 9
Saturday
Summer Sizzler Duathlon
Grand Island,NY
Aug 9
Saturday
Summer Sizzler Short Tri
Grand Island,NY
Aug 9
Saturday
8:30 AM
Jenny Kuzma Memorial Bergen 5KRace Starts at the Bergen Park, 51 South Lake Ave,
Bergen,NY
Eric Boyce
phone : 585.944.1142
EMail
Web
NY11047JG
Aug 9
Saturday
9:30 AM
4th Annual
Christine Padasak Memorial - Autism Awareness 5K

Springville,NY
Preschool Learning Center parking lot, 393 North Street,
Joseph Wolniewicz
phone : 716.949.4072 716.592.4329
Aug 11
Monday
7:00 PM
Rut Race 3.4 MilesBond Lake Park, 2571 Lower Mountain Rd between ROUTES #104 and #429.
Lewiston,NY
Introducing the ‘NIAGARA ESCAPMENT CHALLENGE’, a NEW 3.4 mile European style cross-country race run up and down the Niagara Escarpment. Fewer roots, rocks, and ruts for better footing, more hillsfor a bigger challenge, and a little mud just for fun! (
Ray Ernst
phone : 716.474.9431
EMail
Web
Aug 16
Saturday
9:00 AM
3rd Annual
iWacko Sarah Johnson Memorial 5K

Wilson,NY
Clark's Park
Jaime Lepsch
phone : 716.440.6516
Web
NY07027JG
Aug 16
Saturday
7:00 PM
St. John The Baptist Bash & Dash 5K
Town of Tonawanda,NY
St. John The Baptist School, Belmont Ave & Highland Pkwy,
Johanna MacDonald
NY13079JG
Aug 20
Wednesday
8:00 PM
28th Annual
Moonlight Run 5K

Williamsville,NY
Packet Pickup at Glen Park Tavern (Main St in Williamsville)on 8/13 from 6 – 8 pm and the day of the race, 8/14 in Island Park in Williamsville from noon to race start.
Larry Brownell
NY11019JG
Aug 22
Friday
6:30 PM
4th Annual
Celtic Challenge 4Miler
Riverfest Park, 200 Ohio street (west side of Ohio St., just south of Michigan Ave. and across from Moore St intersection) on the Buffalo River
Buffalo,NY
Dan Horan
phone : 716.830.6703
EMail
Web
NY12104JG
Aug 23
Saturday
11:00 AM
KIA Memorial Road 10K Trail March
Orchard Park,NY
Chestnut Ridge Park
Jason Jaskula
Web
Aug 23
Saturday
9:30 AM
Tops 10K Run For Roswell ParkThe National Fuel / Tops Complex, 6363 Main St.,
Williamsville,NY
Kathleen Graim
phone : 716.635.5221
EMail
Web
NY12122KL
Aug 23
Saturday
9:30 AM
Tops 5K Run For Roswell ParkThe National Fuel / Tops Complex, 6363 Main St.,
Williamsville,NY
Kathleen Graim
phone : 716.635.5221
EMail
NY07113KL
Aug 24
Sunday
Dunkirk Triathlon Intermediate
Dunkirk,NY
Aug 24
Sunday
Dunkirk Triathlon Sprint
Dunkirk,NY
Aug 24
Sunday
Dunkirk Duathlon
Dunkirk,NY
Aug 24
Sunday
Dunkirk Triathlon Intermediate
Dunkirk,NY
Aug 24
Sunday
Dunkirk Aquabike
Dunkirk,NY
Aug 24
Sunday
11:15 AM
2nd Annual
Our Lady of Czestochowa 5K
Oliver St. and Center Avenue
North Tonawanda,NY
Courtney Donahue
phone : 716.622.6609 716.694.3644
Web
Aug 29
Friday
6:30 PM
4th Annual
WNY Running Hall of Fame 5K

Buffalo,NY
Elmwood & Bidwell,
Tom Donnelly
phone : 716.479.8511
EMail
Web
NY06051JG
Aug 30
Saturday
10:00 AM
2nd Annual
Rowin' Throwin' & Growin' 5K

Buffalo,NY
Bison City Rod & Gun Club, 511 Ohio St,
Nicole Gallagher
Web
NY13011JG
Aug 31
Sunday
8:00 AM
1st Annual
Biggest Looser 5K
Canalside, 44 Prime Street
Buffalo,NY
Dan Loncto
Web
Aug 31
Sunday
8:00 AM
1st Annual
Biggest Looser Half Marathon
Canalside, 44 Prime St,
Buffalo,NY
Dan Loncto
Web

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12
6:30 PM St.Christopher Summerfest 5K
3456789
11:00 AM Tofurky Trot Summer Sizzler Formula I
2:00 PM Telegraph Road Race Summer Sizzler Duathlon
Summer Sizzler Short Tri
8:30 AM Jenny Kuzma Memorial Bergen 5K
9:30 AM Christine Padasak Memorial - Autism Awareness 5K
10111213141516
7:00 PM Rut Race 3.4 Miles9:00 AM iWacko Sarah Johnson Memorial 5K
7:00 PM St. John The Baptist Bash & Dash 5K
17181920212223
8:00 PM Moonlight Run 5K6:30 PM Celtic Challenge 4Miler11:00 AM KIA Memorial Road 10K Trail March
9:30 AM Tops 10K Run For Roswell Park
9:30 AM Tops 5K Run For Roswell Park
24252627282930
Dunkirk Triathlon Intermediate6:30 PM WNY Running Hall of Fame 5K10:00 AM Rowin' Throwin' & Growin' 5K
Dunkirk Triathlon Sprint
Dunkirk Duathlon
Dunkirk Triathlon Intermediate
Dunkirk Aquabike
11:15 AM Our Lady of Czestochowa 5K
31
8:00 AM Biggest Looser 5K
8:00 AM Biggest Looser Half Marathon

Top

September

Calendar View Detailed View Social Events Relays Full(Printable) Page

Date/TimeName/DistanceLocationRegistration
Contact
CertificationRace BenefitsAdditional InfoPS
Sep 6
Saturday
10:00 AM
Derby Fair 5K
Derby,NY
7431 Erie Rd. Derby, NY (Corner of Rte.5 and sturgeon Pt. Rd.)
Natalie Ridge
phone : 716.947-0945
EMail
Web
NY11053JG
Sep 6
Saturday
9:00 AM
36th Annual
Peach Festival 5K

Lewiston,NY
Race starts in fornt of the Key Bank branch at 493 Center St,
Tom Baia, Mimi Cacciatore Mimi Cacciatore
phone : 716.297.5831 716.745.9702 716.745.9702
Web
Sep 13
Saturday
12th Annual
Triennial XII Relay Race
Finger Lakes Trail
Ithaca,NY
David Rossiter
Web
Sep 13
Saturday
10:00 AM
2nd Annual
LockRock 8K

Lockport,NY
Lock 34 Bar & Grill, 80 Main Street
Frank Movalli
phone : 716.478.4453
Sep 13
Saturday
10:00 AM
Lebro's Fall Classic 5K
Amherst,NY
Lebro's Restaurant, 330 Campbell Blvd.,
Don Pembleton
phone : 716.689.4507 716.691.5575
EMail
NY12098JG
Sep 13
Saturday
9:00 AM
4th Annual
Finn McCool 4 Mile Odyssey Individual
Kissing Bridge
Glenwood,NY
Dan Horan
phone : 716.830.6703 716.667.2651
EMail
Web
Sep 13
Saturday
9:30 AM
2nd Annual
Scrub Run 5K

Buffalo,NY
South Buffalo's Cazenovia Park, 25 Cazenovia St,
Jill Bakeman
Sep 14
Sunday
10:00 AM
2nd Annual
Niagara Celtic 5K

Olcott,NY
Krull Park (at the lakeside), 6108 Lake Rd,
Randy Brownlee
phone : 716.417.2410
Web
NY13102JG
Sep 14
Sunday
10:00 AM
8 In The Rough Trail RunSprague Brook Park,
Glenwood,NY
Shelter #2. Registration from 8:30 AM
Mark Lawrence
phone : 716.574.0888
EMail
Web
Eastern Grip Trail Running Series
Sep 19
Friday
6:30 PM
6th Annual
Brothers of Mercy Bavarian Fest Weekend 5K Nature Run

Clarence,NY
Brothers of Mercy Campus Foundation 4520 Ransom Rd.
Audrey Nguyen
phone : 716-759-7808
EMail
Web
NY12077JG
Sep 20
Saturday
9:15 AM
4th Annual
Mighty Niagara Half Marathon
Race starts at Artpark in Lewiston and finishes at Porter-On-The-Lake
Youngstown,NY
Paul Beatty
phone : 716.745.7827
EMail
Web
NY12114JG
Sep 20
Saturday
7:00 AM
Chautauqua Ultras
Mayville,NY
Tom Summerville
phone : 716-607-0328
EMail
Web
Sep 20
Saturday
9:00 AM
4th Annual
Hospice Dash 5K
Race starts at Artpark in Lewiston and finishes at Porter-On-The-Lake
Youngstown,NY
Paul Beatty
phone : 716.745.7827
EMail
Web
NY12110JG
Sep 21
Sunday
10:00 AM
17th Annual
Bengal 5K Run and Walk

Buffalo,NY
Buffalo State College
Katelyn Brickhouse
Web
NY11003JG
Sep 21
Sunday
9:00 AM
Run For The Grapes Half Marathon
St.Catherines,ON
Market Square
phone : 877.562.8669
Web
ON-2006-082-BDC
Sep 27
Saturday
10:00 AM
3rd Annual
Run In The Country 5K

Amherst,NY
Amherst-Buffalo/Niagara Heritage Village & Museum (Formerly the Amherst Museum) 3755 Tonawanda Creek Road, Amherst, 14228
Sharon Daniels
phone : 716.860.0524
EMail
Sep 27
Saturday
10:00 AM
ECMC Lifeline Foundation WNY Runs For Heroes 5K
Buffalo,NY
Parkside Lodge/Ring Road @ Delaware Park,
Stacey Roeder, Anne Horan
phone : 716.898.5800 716.830.6713
NY12105JG
Sep 28
Sunday
9:00 AM
Bemus Point 15KLong Point State Park Bath House - 2 miles west of Bemus Point on NY Rt 430.
Bemus Point,NY
Free parking prior to 8 AM Park Opening.
Robert Rappole
phone : 716.488.0788
EMail
Third in the Bemus Point Triple Crown Series

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
123456
10:00 AM Derby Fair 5K
9:00 AM Peach Festival 5K
78910111213
Triennial XII Relay Race
10:00 AM LockRock 8K
10:00 AM Lebro's Fall Classic 5K
9:00 AM Finn McCool 4 Mile Odyssey Individual
9:30 AM Scrub Run 5K
14151617181920
10:00 AM Niagara Celtic 5K6:30 PM Brothers of Mercy Bavarian Fest Weekend 5K Nature Run9:15 AM Mighty Niagara Half Marathon
10:00 AM 8 In The Rough Trail Run7:00 AM Chautauqua Ultras
9:00 AM Hospice Dash 5K
21222324252627
10:00 AM Bengal 5K Run and Walk10:00 AM Run In The Country 5K
9:00 AM Run For The Grapes Half Marathon10:00 AM ECMC Lifeline Foundation WNY Runs For Heroes 5K
282930
9:00 AM Bemus Point 15K

Top

October

Calendar View Detailed View Social Events Relays Full(Printable) Page

Date/TimeName/DistanceLocationRegistration
Contact
CertificationRace BenefitsAdditional InfoPS
Oct 3
Friday
6:00 PM
3rd Annual
Sedita Dragon 5K
Mayor Frank Sedita Public School 30, 21 Lowell Place
Buffalo,NY
Application
Deborah Morrison
phone : 716.316.5782 716.816.3220
NY12153JG
Oct 4
Saturday
09:30 AM
6th Annual
Flight 3407 5K Race/Walk and Fun Run

Clarence,NY
Jill Hohl
EMail
Web
NY11061JG
Oct 4
Saturday
10:00 AM
3rd Annual
Muddy Viking 4Mile Trail Run

Bemus Point,NY
Lake Chautauqua Lutheran Center, 5013 Rt 430,
Anne Horan
phone : 716.830.6703 716.667.2651
Web
Oct 4
Saturday
11:00 AM
6th Annual
Chowder Challenge 5K

North Tonawanda,NY
Pine Woods Park (Located off the Twin Cities Memorial Highway at Niagara & Thompson) 14120.
Michelle Bernas
phone : 716.523.3958
EMail
Web
NY12087JGGlory Be To Kids charity Chowder Cook Off Festival. There will be free chowder for all race participants, concessions, family activities, live bands.
Oct 5
Sunday
11:00 AM
4th Annual
Olivia's 5K Wish Run

Irving,NY
Evangola State Park,
David Coia
EMail
Web
NY11052JG
Oct 11
Saturday
10:00 AM
2nd Annual
Lucy Town 5K

Jamestown,NY
Web
Oct 12
Sunday
9:00 AM
2nd Annual
Lucy Town Half Marathon

Jamestown,NY
Web
NY13028JG
Oct 18
Saturday
10:00 AM
Fred Ruterbusch 5KSUNY Fredonia
Fredonia,NY
John Katalinas
phone : jkatalinas@craworld.com
Oct 18
Saturday
10:30 AM
Dr. Richard T. Sarkin Memorial 5K
Buffalo,NY
Albright Knox Art Gallery,
Carla Frederick
phone : 716.713.0769
EMail
Web
NY06058JGThe event is to honor the memory of Dr. Richard T. Sarkin who died in a plane crash on October 19, 2004.
Oct 25
Saturday
10:00 AM
17th Annual
Jack O’Lantern Fall Classic 5K

Niagara Falls,NY
Goat Island
Chris Titta
phone : 716.282.1228
EMail
Web
NY11007JG
Oct 25
Saturday
9:00 AM
3rd Annual
Strider Glider Quarter Marathon

Lancaster,NY
Westwood Park,
Paul Schaefer
phone : 716.713.6102
EMail
Web

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1234
6:00 PM Sedita Dragon 5K09:30 AM Flight 3407 5K Race/Walk and Fun Run
10:00 AM Muddy Viking 4Mile Trail Run
11:00 AM Chowder Challenge 5K
567891011
11:00 AM Olivia's 5K Wish Run10:00 AM Lucy Town 5K
12131415161718
9:00 AM Lucy Town Half Marathon10:00 AM Fred Ruterbusch 5K
10:30 AM Dr. Richard T. Sarkin Memorial 5K
19202122232425
10:00 AM Jack O’Lantern Fall Classic 5K
9:00 AM Strider Glider Quarter Marathon
262728293031

Top

November

Calendar View Detailed View Social Events Relays Full(Printable) Page

Date/TimeName/DistanceLocationRegistration
Contact
CertificationRace BenefitsAdditional InfoPS
Nov 1
Saturday
11:00 AM
3rd Annual
Veterans Day 5K Race
Buffalo Naval and Military Park
Buffalo,NY
Web
NY13136JG
Nov 8
Saturday
11:00 AM
10th Annual
Lindsay's Legacy Run 5K
Clinton Park, Clinton & Broad Streets,
Tonawanda,NY
Race day registration at Post 264 American Legion Hall, 60 Main St.,
Fritz Van Leaven
phone : 716-832-4460 716.832.4460
EMail
Web
NY06027JGTo fund a cure for alveolar rhabdomyosarcoma, a rare pediatric cancer.
Nov 15
Saturday
11:00 AM
6th Annual
Maritime March 5K
Race starts near the corner of Michigan and South Park. Race finishes in front of the Riverfront Park on Ohio Street.
Buffalo,NY
Tim O'Brien
phone : 716.574.4101
EMail
Web
NY13090JGScholarship funds for graduating seniors
Nov 27
Thursday
9:00 AM
119th Annual
YMCA Turkey Trot 8K
YMCA, Delaware Ave.,
Buffalo,NY
Tom Donnelly
phone : 716.875.0457 716.875.1283
EMail
Web
NY98035AMBuffalo News Runner of the Year race

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
11:00 AM Veterans Day 5K Race
2345678
11:00 AM Lindsay's Legacy Run 5K
9101112131415
11:00 AM Maritime March 5K
16171819202122
23242526272829
9:00 AM YMCA Turkey Trot 8K
30

Top

December

Calendar View Detailed View Social Events Relays Full(Printable) Page

Date/TimeName/DistanceLocationRegistration
Contact
CertificationRace BenefitsAdditional InfoPS
Dec 31
Wednesday
Home Page Pictures
,

Top

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
Home Page Pictures

Top